Sales: (844) 751-2634
Service & Parts: (418) 748-2634

Here are the 10 seven-seat SUVs selected by the source article for 2026 in Quebec. The selection is presented as considering budget, family utility and performance suited to Quebec winters.
The ranking, prices, fuel-consumption figures, capacities and assessments below are preserved as published in the original article. They were not independently verified or updated as part of this migration.
The source presents the Traverse as a versatile 7-seat SUV, with a Z71 version that is more oriented toward off-road driving. It highlights its cargo space, towing capacity and powertrain.

| Specifications | 2026 Chevrolet Traverse |
|---|---|
| Starting price | $55,025 |
| Engine | 2.5L turbocharged four-cylinder |
| Horsepower / torque | 328 hp / 326 lb-ft |
| Drivetrain | All-wheel drive |
| Maximum towing capacity | 5,000 lb |
| Cargo capacity | 648 L to 2,764 L |
| Combined fuel consumption | 11.1 L/100 km |
The article closely compares the Acadia with the Traverse and presents it as a more premium-positioned option, particularly in higher trims. The source specifically mentions the Denali Ultimate interior.

| Specifications | 2026 GMC Acadia |
|---|---|
| Starting price | $57,925 |
| Engine | 2.5L turbocharged four-cylinder |
| Horsepower / torque | 328 hp / 326 lb-ft |
| Drivetrain | All-wheel drive |
| Maximum towing capacity | 5,000 lb |
| Cargo capacity | 651 L to 2,761 L |
| Combined fuel consumption | 11.2 L/100 km |
The Tahoe is presented as a full-size option focused on interior space, with three powertrains listed by the source and the highest maximum towing capacity in this selection, tied with the Yukon.

| Specifications | 2026 Chevrolet Tahoe |
|---|---|
| Starting price | $82,425 |
| Engines | 5.3L EcoTec3 V8 (standard); 6.2L EcoTec3 V8; 3.0L Duramax |
| Horsepower / torque | 355 hp / 383 lb-ft (5.3L); 420 hp / 460 lb-ft (6.2L); 305 hp / 495 lb-ft (Duramax) |
| Drivetrain | 2WD or 4WD, depending on trim |
| Maximum towing capacity | 8,400 lb |
| Cargo capacity | 722 L to 3,474 L |
| Minimum combined fuel consumption | 9.9 L/100 km (2WD); 10.7 L/100 km (4WD) |
The source describes the Yukon as mechanically very similar to the Tahoe, with GMC styling and some distinctive equipment. It specifically mentions a rear touchscreen for climate controls.

| Specifications | 2026 GMC Yukon |
|---|---|
| Starting price | $98,225 |
| Engines | 5.3L EcoTec3 V8 (standard); 6.2L EcoTec3 V8; 3.0L Duramax |
| Horsepower / torque | 355 hp / 383 lb-ft (5.3L); 420 hp / 460 lb-ft (6.2L); 305 hp / 495 lb-ft (Duramax) |
| Drivetrain | All-wheel drive |
| Maximum towing capacity | 8,400 lb |
| Cargo capacity | 722 L to 3,477 L |
| Minimum combined fuel consumption | 10.7 L/100 km |
The Enclave is presented as another three-row option using a powertrain similar to those in the Traverse and Acadia. The article also highlights its QuietTuning cabin.

| Specifications | 2026 Buick Enclave |
|---|---|
| Starting price | $63,925 |
| Engine | 2.5L turbocharged four-cylinder |
| Horsepower / torque | 328 hp / 326 lb-ft |
| Drivetrain | All-wheel drive |
| Maximum towing capacity | 5,000 lb |
| Cargo capacity | 648 L to 2,761 L |
| Minimum combined fuel consumption | 11.1 L/100 km |
The Suburban is presented as a longer and roomier alternative to the Tahoe. In the source figures, it shares the highest maximum cargo capacity in the ranking with the Yukon XL.

| Specifications | 2026 Chevrolet Suburban |
|---|---|
| Starting price | $85,925 |
| Engines | 5.3L EcoTec3 V8 (standard); 6.2L EcoTec3 V8; 3.0L Duramax |
| Horsepower / torque | 355 hp / 383 lb-ft (5.3L); 420 hp / 460 lb-ft (6.2L); 305 hp / 495 lb-ft (Duramax) |
| Drivetrain | 2WD or 4WD, depending on trim |
| Maximum towing capacity | 8,200 lb |
| Cargo capacity | 1,175 L to 4,092 L |
| Minimum combined fuel consumption | 10.2 L/100 km (2WD); 10.7 L/100 km (4WD) |
The Yukon XL is described as the extended version of the Yukon, offering more space while retaining similar powertrains and positioning.

| Specifications | 2026 GMC Yukon XL |
|---|---|
| Starting price | $102,079 |
| Engines | 5.3L EcoTec3 V8 (standard); 6.2L EcoTec3 V8; 3.0L Duramax |
| Horsepower / torque | 355 hp / 383 lb-ft (5.3L); 420 hp / 460 lb-ft (6.2L); 305 hp / 495 lb-ft (Duramax) |
| Drivetrain | All-wheel drive |
| Maximum towing capacity | 8,300 lb |
| Cargo capacity | 1,175 L to 4,092 L |
| Minimum combined fuel consumption | 10.7 L/100 km |
The source compares the Grand Highlander with the Traverse and presents it as a 7-seat midsize option with minimum combined fuel consumption of 9.9 L/100 km for the referenced gasoline version.

| Specifications | 2026 Toyota Grand Highlander |
|---|---|
| Starting price | $55,140 |
| Engine | 2.5L turbocharged four-cylinder |
| Horsepower / torque | 265 hp / 310 lb-ft |
| Drivetrain | All-wheel drive |
| Maximum towing capacity | 5,000 lb |
| Cargo capacity | 583 L to 2,761 L |
| Combined fuel consumption | 9.9 L/100 km |
The Telluride appears in the ranking as another 7-seat SUV. The source describes it as versatile while listing combined fuel consumption of 11.7 L/100 km for the referenced configuration.

| Specifications | 2026 Kia Telluride |
|---|---|
| Starting price | $53,917 |
| Engine | 3.8L V6 |
| Horsepower / torque | 291 hp / 262 lb-ft |
| Drivetrain | All-wheel drive |
| Maximum towing capacity | 5,000 lb |
| Cargo capacity | 601 L to 2,455 L |
| Combined fuel consumption | 11.7 L/100 km |
The Palisade completes the ranking as another 7-seat midsize SUV. The figures below reproduce the gasoline version referenced in the article.

| Specifications | 2026 Hyundai Palisade |
|---|---|
| Starting price | $53,699 |
| Engine | 3.5L V6 |
| Horsepower / torque | 287 hp / 260 lb-ft |
| Drivetrain | All-wheel drive |
| Maximum towing capacity | 5,000 lb |
| Cargo capacity | 540 L to 2,455 L |
| Combined fuel consumption | 11.1 L/100 km |
Here is the summary comparison published in the source:
| 2026 seven-seat SUV | Starting price | Minimum combined fuel consumption | Maximum towing (lb) | Maximum cargo (L) | Drivetrain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Traverse | $55,025 | 11.1 L/100 km | 5,000 | 2,764 | AWD |
| Acadia | $57,925 | 11.2 L/100 km | 5,000 | 2,761 | AWD |
| Tahoe | $82,425 | 9.9 L/100 km | 8,400 | 3,474 | 2WD or 4WD |
| Yukon | $98,225 | 10.7 L/100 km | 8,400 | 3,477 | AWD |
| Yukon XL | $102,079 | 10.7 L/100 km | 8,300 | 4,092 | AWD |
| Enclave | $63,925 | 11.1 L/100 km | 5,000 | 2,761 | AWD |
| Suburban | $85,925 | 10.2 L/100 km | 8,200 | 4,092 | 2WD or 4WD |
| Grand Highlander | $55,140 | 9.9 L/100 km | 5,000 | 2,761 | AWD |
| Telluride | $53,917 | 11.7 L/100 km | 5,000 | 2,455 | AWD |
| Palisade | $53,699 | 11.1 L/100 km | 5,000 | 2,455 | AWD |
The source concludes by encouraging readers to compare their needs before choosing. For a more neutral comparison, the main criteria reflected in the article’s data are budget, seating, cargo volume, towing capacity, drivetrain, powertrain and fuel consumption.
Terms such as “best,” “most reliable,” “outstanding” or “good choice” reflect the original article’s point of view and are not presented here as independently verified rankings or guarantees.
Note: pricing and specification figures are those published in the June 29, 2026 article and may vary by trim, configuration and source.